All times are UTC - 5 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: About Question enthuware.oce-jpad.v6.2.346 :
PostPosted: Fri Apr 14, 2017 6:29 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Mar 16, 2016 8:38 am
Posts: 14
Hallo,

shouldn't be 'FIELDD', uppercase?

Thank you
Fabio


Top
 Profile Send private message  
 
 Post subject: Re: About Question enthuware.oce-jpad.v6.2.346 :
PostPosted: Sun Apr 16, 2017 12:07 am 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Fri Sep 10, 2010 9:26 pm
Posts: 6519
No, section 2.13 Naming of Database Objects describes the rules about naming of database tables etc. and there is no such requirement to make them uppercase.


Top
 Profile Send private message  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
Template made by DEVPPL/ThatBigForum