About Question enthuware.oce-jpad.v6.2.346 :

Moderator: admin

Post Reply
javabean68
Posts: 29
Joined: Wed Mar 16, 2016 8:38 am
Contact:

About Question enthuware.oce-jpad.v6.2.346 :

Post by javabean68 » Fri Apr 14, 2017 6:29 am

Hallo,

shouldn't be 'FIELDD', uppercase?

Thank you
Fabio

admin
Site Admin
Posts: 8414
Joined: Fri Sep 10, 2010 9:26 pm
Contact:

Re: About Question enthuware.oce-jpad.v6.2.346 :

Post by admin » Sun Apr 16, 2017 12:07 am

No, section 2.13 Naming of Database Objects describes the rules about naming of database tables etc. and there is no such requirement to make them uppercase.
If you like our products and services, please help us by posting your review here.

__JJ__
Posts: 125
Joined: Thu Jul 05, 2018 6:44 pm
Contact:

Re: About Question enthuware.oce-jpad.v6.2.346 :

Post by __JJ__ » Mon Sep 17, 2018 1:13 pm

Hi
A field will not be considered persistent only if it is marked @Transient
It will also not be considered persistent if it is marked transient.
All non-transient instance variables that are not annotated with the Transient annotation are persistent

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests